CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. main product image
Product video preview

Placeholder MP4 route for layout/testing. It is not declared as a VideoObject.

CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA.

USD 24.75

Condition: Used

View on eBay

Description

View CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. with current marketplace pricing, condition, product images and item details. IMAGE HAS GOOD TONES. NO MAKERS MARK ON BACK. CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN LOOK, HARRISBURG PA. (bji08985). B&J Images CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN LOOK, HARRISBURG PA. CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN LOOK, HARRISBURG PA. IMAGE HAS GOOD CONTRAST. SOME DUST AND MINOR SCRATCHES. IMAGE HAS GOOD TONES. SOME MINOR DISCOLORING AROUND THE EDGES OF THE IMAGE. NO MAJOR RIPS, BENDS OR STAINS. NO MAKERS MARK ON BACK. This item is a guaranteed authentic photo as shown from the original time period. NOT a copy , an ORIGINAL OLD PHOTO . CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN LOOK, HARRISBURG PA. (bji08985) YOU MUST ARRANGE PAYMENT WITHIN 72 HOURS OF CLOSE OF AUCTION. PLEASE REQUEST AN INVOICE BEFORE PAYING. WE CAN OFFER FLAT RATE SHIPPING THROUGH INVOICE WHICH DOES NOT SHOW IN EBAY SHIPPING CHOICES. YOU CAN STILL PAY BY PAYPAL NOTE: Please do not contact us asking about shipping unless you have won the auction! You can use the ebay shipping calculator, which bases costs from Pittsburgh PA 15220 USA, a weight of 25 lbs, and include manditory insurance for anything over $100USD and a handling fee, which is shown in the ebay calculator We are currently only accepting payment through PAYPAL unless you are local to Pittsburgh and are personally picking up the purchased item. We are currently only shipping by US Postal Priority and Global Priority. In the event of a return, shipping charges are not refundable unless item is not as presented and item is not described as an As-Is sale. As stated on our invoices: We guarantee all items sold through eBay for 30 days after delivery, unless item has been described as "AS IS" in this auction. Any item which does not meet the specifications listed in this auction description pertaining to functionality and cosmetic condition will be repaired or replaced at our discretion. If the item is not repairable and we cannot replace it, we will refund your full purchase price. "AS IS" items are not returnable unless they do not match the item description. "AS IS" items are NOT warranted to be operational or functional. Insurance is required on all items that sell for more than $100.00USD Warranty Period: You must notify us within 5 days after receiving your shipment of your intent to return an item. All items must have an RMA number obtained by contacting us through eBay. Items will not be accepted without a RMA number displayed on the outside of the shipping box. Please contact us through eBay with any questions. See everything that we have currently for sale on Ebay! * Please check with your country's customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding/buying. * These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up. Do not confuse them for additional shipping charges. * We do not mark merchandise values below value or mark items as "gifts" - US and International government regulations prohibit such behavior. These terms are non-negotionable, Do not contact us after the auction and ask for a change in terms or lower shipping fees. Due to the high level of fraud in overseas sales, we currently ONLY ship by USPS Priority where packages can be tracked and only to the address on file with eBay! All content © B&J Images 2006-2015 Condition: Used. Category: Collectibles › Photographic Images › Photographs.

Type
Photograph
Format
Cabinet Card

Product details in pictures

Additional views from the marketplace listing for CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA..

CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. detailed image 1

Similar visual styles

Image-search matches based on the main product image. These images are shown as visual style choices and are intentionally not linked.

CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. similar visual style 1
Style 1
CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. similar visual style 2
Style 2
CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. similar visual style 3
Style 3
CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. similar visual style 4
Style 4
CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. similar visual style 5
Style 5
CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. similar visual style 6
Style 6
CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. similar visual style 7
Style 7
CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. similar visual style 8
Style 8
CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. similar visual style 9
Style 9
CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA. similar visual style 10
Style 10

Related products

Related marketplace listings for CABINET CARD, YOUNG BOY WITH A STERN , HARRISBURG PA..