Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM main product image
Product video preview

Placeholder MP4 route for layout/testing. It is not declared as a VideoObject.

Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM

USD 6.00

Condition: Not specified

View on eBay

Description

View Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM with current marketplace pricing, condition, product images and item details. The product is a comic book titled Aquaman #4, published by DC Comics in 1986 during the Copper Age of comics. The comic features the character Aquaman and is considered a US Comics tradition. With a grade of 9.2 Near Mint-, this collectible comic is a valuable addition to any comic book enthusiast's collection, offering a glimpse into the world of DC Comics in the 1980s. The product is a comic book titled Aquaman #4, published by DC Comics in 1986 during the Copper Age of comics. The comic features the character Aquaman and is considered a US Comics tradition. With a grade of 9.2 Near Mint-, this collectible comic is a valuable addition to any comic book enthusiast's collection, offering a glimpse into the world of DC Comics in the 1980s. Category: Collectibles › Comic Books & Memorabilia › Comics › Comics & Graphic Novels.

Publication Year
1986
Type
Comic Book
Issue Number
4
Character
Aquaman
Tradition
US Comics
Era
Copper Age (1984-1991)
Series Title
Aquaman
Grade
9.2 Near Mint-
Publisher
DC Comics
Genre
Comics

Product details in pictures

Additional views from the marketplace listing for Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM.

Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM detailed image 1Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM detailed image 2

Similar visual styles

Image-search matches based on the main product image. These images are shown as visual style choices and are intentionally not linked.

Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM similar visual style 1
Style 1
Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM similar visual style 2
Style 2
Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM similar visual style 3
Style 3
Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM similar visual style 4
Style 4
Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM similar visual style 5
Style 5
Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM similar visual style 6
Style 6
Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM similar visual style 7
Style 7
Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM similar visual style 8
Style 8
Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM similar visual style 9
Style 9
Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM similar visual style 10
Style 10

Related products

Related marketplace listings for Aquaman #4 DC Comics 1986 NM.