Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 main product image
Product video preview

Placeholder MP4 route for layout/testing. It is not declared as a VideoObject.

Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994

USD 47.00

Condition: VF 8.0

View on eBay

Description

View Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 with current marketplace pricing, condition, product images and item details. Art by John Ross and Ray Kryssing. Cover by Brian Bolland. 36 pages, full color. Grade VF 8.0. We understand that condition is important to collectors. This is a mid grade item. It will have a few minor defects and will generally appear to be in "slightly used" but not "roughly used" condition. Menu Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 Grade VF 8.0 Year 1994 Publisher DC This is a mid grade item. It will have a few minor defects and will generally appear to be in "slightly used" but not "roughly used" condition. Most comics, magazines, and books published in the past 30 years that have been read but carefully handled and stored will fall in this grade range. Allowed defects for this grade include: minor corner wear (bends and blunting), a light accumulation of spine wear that may include color-breaking stresses, a light accumulation of dents, and bends or folds less than one quarter inch in length. Some color breaking is allowed in a bend or fold in this grade range. Description DC Universe UPC MultiPack Edition. Dead - Again - Written by Christopher Priest. Art by John Ross and Ray Kryssing. Cover by Brian Bolland. After her recent rampage against the mob, and disturbing dreams about the lost Themyscira, Wonder Woman turns to Superman with the concern she may be losing control -- only to learn her feelings may have an external source! 36 pages, full color. Grading & Packing We take pride in our accurate, consistent grading. You can be confident in receiving a well-graded comic when ordering from us. We understand that condition is important to collectors. We pack your comics with professional care and high-quality packaging to insure your purchase reaches you safely. About Us We opened our first comic retail store in 1977 and operated a chain of eight comic book stores in the 80s, 90s, and 2000s before going online-only. We are the world's largest comic book seller and the biggest and most trusted comic seller on eBay with over 3.6 million comics sold. We Buy & Consign We buy tens of thousands of comics every month from collections large and small, old and new. We also accept consignments and will get your comics listed on eBay for you. Check out our website for more info. Copyright © 2026 MyComicShop & Lone Star Comics. All rights reserved. Condition: VF 8.0. Category: Collectibles › Comic Books & Memorabilia › Comics › Comics & Graphic Novels.

Series Title
Wonder Woman
Character
Wonder Woman
Publisher
DC
Publication Year
1994
Era
Modern Age (1992-Now)
Type
Comic Book
Grade
8.0 Very Fine
Tradition
US Comics
Unit of Sale
Single Unit
Vintage
Yes
Language
English
Issue Number
88DCU

Product details in pictures

Additional views from the marketplace listing for Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994.

Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 detailed image 1

Similar visual styles

Image-search matches based on the main product image. These images are shown as visual style choices and are intentionally not linked.

Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 similar visual style 1
Style 1
Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 similar visual style 2
Style 2
Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 similar visual style 3
Style 3
Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 similar visual style 4
Style 4
Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 similar visual style 5
Style 5
Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 similar visual style 6
Style 6
Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 similar visual style 7
Style 7
Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 similar visual style 8
Style 8
Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 similar visual style 9
Style 9
Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994 similar visual style 10
Style 10

Related products

Related marketplace listings for Wonder Woman #88DCU VF 8.0 1994.