Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 main product image
Product video preview

Placeholder MP4 route for layout/testing. It is not declared as a VideoObject.

Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960

USD 135.00

Condition: VG+ 4.5

View on eBay

Description

View Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 with current marketplace pricing, condition, product images and item details. Cover pencils by Ross Andru, inks by Mike Esposito. The Brave and the Bold #28 ad. "The Chest of Monsters, Part 2," script by Robert Kanigher, pencils by Ross Andru, inks by Mike Esposito; On Paradise Island, Bonnie is given an Aamzon outfit and is made an honorary Aamzon; She gets to watch as the Aamzons compete in an obstacle race. Menu Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 Grade VG+ 4.5 Year 1960 Publisher DC This is a low grade item. It will be complete and readable, but will show significant wear. Allowed defects for this grade include: spine roll, a moderate amount of staining or water damage, writing or other marks on the cover, up to one inch spine splits or other tears, a cover or centerfold that is detached at one staple, discoloration due to oxidation, and a minor piece or pieces missing. An item could be assigned this grade due to either an accumulation of minor/moderate defects or one or two major defects. Description Cover pencils by Ross Andru, inks by Mike Esposito. "The Chest of Monsters," script by Robert Kanigher, pencils by Ross Andru, inks by Mike Esposito; Wonder Woman announces a contest which awards the boy or girl who brings the most credit to America three wishes. It's Fun to Help Others public service announcement starring Superboy, script by Jack Schiff, pencils by Curt Swan. The Brave and the Bold #28 ad. "The Chest of Monsters, Part 2," script by Robert Kanigher, pencils by Ross Andru, inks by Mike Esposito; On Paradise Island, Bonnie is given an Aamzon outfit and is made an honorary Aamzon; She gets to watch as the Aamzons compete in an obstacle race. "The Chest of Monsters, Part 3," script by Robert Kanigher, pencils by Ross Andru, inks by Mike Esposito; Bonnie asks to meet Mer-Boy, so she and Wonder Girl put on Aamzon diving suits and go for a dive; Mer-Boy takes them exploring around a sunken ship where he finds a treasure chest and an octopus. 36 pages, Full Color. This item is a consignment This item is a consignment, which means that the price has been set by the consignor rather than by MyComicShop. It is located at our headquarters and ships just as quickly as everything else we carry. The grade and description for this item were assigned by MyComicShop's professional graders, not by the consignor. You can expect the same high quality, reliable grading on consignments that we provide on all other items we offer. Grading & Packing We take pride in our accurate, consistent grading. You can be confident in receiving a well-graded comic when ordering from us. We understand that condition is important to collectors. We pack your comics with professional care and high-quality packaging to insure your purchase reaches you safely. About Us We opened our first comic retail store in 1977 and operated a chain of eight comic book stores in the 80s, 90s, and 2000s before going online-only. We are the world's largest comic book seller and the biggest and most trusted comic seller on eBay with over 3.6 million comics sold. We Buy & Consign We buy tens of thousands of comics every month from collections large and small, old and new. We also accept consignments and will get your comics listed on eBay for you. Check out our website for more info. Copyright © 2026 MyComicShop & Lone Star Comics. All rights reserved. Condition: VG+ 4.5. Category: Collectibles › Comic Books & Memorabilia › Comics › Comics & Graphic Novels.

Series Title
Wonder Woman
Character
Wonder Woman
Publisher
DC
Publication Year
1960
Era
Silver Age (1956-69)
Type
Comic Book
Grade
4.5 Very Good+
Tradition
US Comics
Unit of Sale
Single Unit
Vintage
Yes
Language
English
Issue Number
112

Product details in pictures

Additional views from the marketplace listing for Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960.

Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 detailed image 1Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 detailed image 2

Similar visual styles

Image-search matches based on the main product image. These images are shown as visual style choices and are intentionally not linked.

Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 similar visual style 1
Style 1
Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 similar visual style 2
Style 2
Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 similar visual style 3
Style 3
Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 similar visual style 4
Style 4
Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 similar visual style 5
Style 5
Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 similar visual style 6
Style 6
Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 similar visual style 7
Style 7
Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 similar visual style 8
Style 8
Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 similar visual style 9
Style 9
Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960 similar visual style 10
Style 10

Related products

Related marketplace listings for Wonder Woman #112 VG+ 4.5 1960.