Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate main product image
Product video preview

Placeholder MP4 route for layout/testing. It is not declared as a VideoObject.

Villeroy & Boch

Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate

USD 35.95

Condition: Used

View on eBay

Description

View Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate with current marketplace pricing, condition, product images and item details. Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate. The plate is mint condition free of any flaws, chips or cracks. The colors are vibrant and bold. Measures approximately 12.5". Mark reads: Villeroy & Boch 1748 Germany Twist-Anna Fine Vilbo China. (935) Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate.  The plate is mint condition free of any flaws, chips or cracks.  The colors are vibrant and bold.  Measures approximately 12.5".  Mark reads: Villeroy & Boch 1748 Germany Twist-Anna Fine Vilbo China.  (935) Condition: Used. Category: Pottery & Glass › Decorative Cookware, Dinnerware & Serveware › Platters. Brand: Villeroy & Boch.

Country of Origin
Germany
Number of Items in Set
One
Pattern
Twist-Anna
Number of Compartments
1
Shape
Round
Color
Pale Yellow
Item Diameter
12 1/2"
Material
Porcelain
Vintage
Yes
Brand
Villeroy & Boch
Type
Chop Plate
Original/Licensed Reproduction
Original
Features
Dishwasher Safe, Microwave Safe
Backstamp
Printed
Finish
Glossy
Handmade
No
Product Line
Twist-Anna

Product details in pictures

Additional views from the marketplace listing for Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate.

Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate detailed image 1Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate detailed image 2Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate detailed image 3Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate detailed image 4

Similar visual styles

Image-search matches based on the main product image. These images are shown as visual style choices and are intentionally not linked.

Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate similar visual style 1
Style 1
Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate similar visual style 2
Style 2
Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate similar visual style 3
Style 3
Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate similar visual style 4
Style 4
Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate similar visual style 5
Style 5
Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate similar visual style 6
Style 6
Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate similar visual style 7
Style 7
Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate similar visual style 8
Style 8
Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate similar visual style 9
Style 9
Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate similar visual style 10
Style 10

Related products

Related marketplace listings for Villeroy & Boch "Twist Anna" Chop Plate.